[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1710.122 Equal opportunity and nondiscrimination.
Borrowers are required to comply with certain regulations on
nondiscrimination in program services and benefits and on equal
employment opportunity as set forth in RUS Bulletins 20-15 and 20-19 or
their successors; 7 CFR parts 15 and 15b; and 45 CFR part 90.