[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 19.193  Censure, suspension or debarment.
    The Comptroller may censure an individual or suspend or debar such
individual from practice before the OCC if he or she is incompetent in
representing a client's rights or interest in a significant matter
before the OCC; or engages, or has engaged, in disreputable conduct; or
refuses to comply with the rules and regulations in this part; or with
intent to defraud in any manner, willfully and knowingly deceives,
misleads, or threatens any client or prospective client. The suspension
or debarment of an individual may be initiated only upon a finding by
the Comptroller that the basis for the disciplinary action is
sufficiently egregious.