[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 100.2  Waiver authority.
    The Comptroller of the Currency may, for good cause and to the
extent permitted by statute, waive the applicability of any provision of
parts 100 through 197.
                        PARTS 101-107 [RESERVED]
PART 108_REMOVALS, SUSPENSIONS, AND PROHIBITIONS WHERE A CRIME IS CHARGED OR
PROVEN--Table of Contents
Sec.