[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 160.130  Prohibition on loan procurement fees.
    If you are a director, officer, or other natural person having the
power to direct the management or policies of a Federal savings
association, you must not receive, directly or indirectly, any
commission, fee, or other compensation in connection with the
procurement of any loan made by the savings association or a subsidiary
of the savings association.