[Title 12 CFR ]
Section 6. Members. All holders of the association's savings,
demand, or other authorized accounts are members of the association. In
the consideration of all questions requiring action by the members of
the association, each holder of an account shall be permitted to cast
one vote for each $100, or fraction thereof, of the withdrawal value of
the member's account. No member, however, shall cast more than 1000
votes. All accounts shall be nonassessable.