[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 9.16  Receivership or voluntary liquidation of bank.
    If the OCC appoints a receiver for an uninsured national bank, or if
a national bank places itself in voluntary liquidation, the receiver or
liquidating agent shall promptly close or transfer to a substitute
fiduciary all fiduciary accounts, in accordance with OCC instructions
and the orders of the court having jurisdiction.