[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 19.194  Eligibility of attorneys and accountants to practice.
    (a) Attorneys. Any attorney who is qualified to practice as an
attorney and is not currently under suspension or debarment pursuant to
this subpart may practice before the OCC.
    (b) Accountants. Any accountant who is qualified to practice as a
certified public accountant or public accountant and is not currently
under suspension or debarment by the OCC may practice before the OCC.