[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 37.5  Method of payment of fees.
    Except as provided in Sec. 37.3(c)(2), a bank may offer a customer
the option of paying the fee for a contract in a single payment,
provided the bank also offers the customer a bona fide option of paying
the fee for that contract in monthly or other periodic payments. If the
bank offers the customer the option to finance the single payment by
adding it to the amount the customer is borrowing, the bank must also
disclose to the customer, in accordance with Sec. 37.6, whether and, if
so, the time period during which, the customer may cancel the agreement
and receive a refund.