[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 111.21 Record of transactions.
(a) Each broker must keep current in a correct, orderly, and
itemized manner records of account reflecting all his financial
transactions as a broker. He must keep and maintain on file copies of
all his correspondence and other records relating to his customs
business.
(b) Each broker must comply with the provisions of this part and
part 163 of this chapter when maintaining records that reflect on his
transactions as a broker.
(c) Each broker must designate a knowledgeable company employee to
be the contact for Customs for broker-wide customs business and
financial recordkeeping requirements.
Sec. 111.22 [Reserved]