[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 10.18 Valuation of assembled articles.
As in the case of the appraisement of any other import merchandise
(see subpart C of part 152 of this chapter), the full value of assembled
articles imported under subheading 9802.00.80, Harmonized Tariff
Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) (19 U.S.C. 1202), is determined in
accordance with 19 CFR 152.100 et seq.
[T.D. 87-89, 52 FR 24445, July 1, 1987, as amended by T.D. 89-1, 53 FR
51248, Dec. 21, 1988]
Sec. Sec. 10.19-10.20 [Reserved]