[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 102.20 Specific rules by tariff classification.
The following rules are the rules specified in Sec. 102.11(a)(3) and
other sections of this part. Where a rule under this section permits a
* * *
through 2941.90, or 3006.92.
3003.31............... A change to subheading 3003.31 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 2937.12 or
3006.92.
3003.39............... A change to subheading 3003.39 from any other
subheading, except from hormones or their
derivatives classified in Chapter 29, or except
from subheading 3006.92.
3003.40............... A change to subheading 3003.40 from any other
subheading, except from heading 1211,
subheading 1302.11, 1302.19, 1302.20, 1302.39,
or 3006.92, or alkaloids or derivatives thereof
classified in Chapter 29.
3003.90............... A change to subheading 3003.90 from any other
subheading, provided that the domestic content
of the therapeutic or prophylactic component is
no less than 40 percent by weight of the total
therapeutic or prophylactic content, or except
from subheading 3006.92.
3004.10............... A change to subheading 3004.10 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 2941.10,
2941.20, 3003.10, 3003.20, or 3006.92.
3004.20............... A change to subheading 3004.20 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 2941.30
through 2941.90, 3003.20, or 3006.92.
3004.31............... A change to subheading 3004.31 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 2937.12,
3003.31, 3003.39, or 3006.92.
3004.32............... A change to subheading 3004.32 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 3003.39 or
3006.92, or from adrenal corticosteroid
hormones classified in Chapter 29.
3004.39............... A change to subheading 3004.39 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 3003.39 or
3006.92, or from hormones or derivatives
thereof classified in Chapter 29.
3004.40............... A change to subheading 3004.40 from any other
subheading, except from heading 1211,
subheading 1302.11, 1302.19, 1302.20, 1302.39,
3003.40, or 3006.92, or alkaloids or
derivatives thereof classified in Chapter 29.
3004.50............... A change to subheading 3004.50 from any other
subheading, except from subheading 3003.90 or
3006.92, or vitamins classified in Chapter 29
or products classified in heading 2936.
3004.90............... A change to subheading 3004.90 from any other
* * *