[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 12.4 Exportation.
The exportation of merchandise, the subject of Sec. 12.1, refused
admission into the United States in accordance with regulations
applicable thereto shall be under Customs supervision in accordance with
the regulations set forth in Sec. Sec. 18.25 and 18.26 of this chapter.
[T.D. 68-191, 33 FR 11019, Aug. 2, 1968]