[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 19.41 Movement of containerized cargo to a container station.
Containerized cargo may be moved from the place of unlading to a
designated container station, or may be received directly at the
container station from a bonded carrier after transportation in-bond,
before the filing of an entry of merchandise therefor or the permitting
thereof (see subpart A of part 158 of this chapter) for the purpose of
breaking bulk and redelivery of the cargo. In either circumstance,
excess loose cargo, as part of containerized cargo, may accompany the
container to the container station.
[T.D. 82-135, 47 FR 32416, July 27, 1982]