[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 123.32 Manifests.
(a) Form and number of copies required. Three copies of the
transportation entry and manifest on Customs Form 7512 shall be
presented upon arrival of merchandise which is to proceed under the
provisions of this subpart.
(b) Consolidated train manifest. When the route is such that a train
will remain intact while proceeding through the United States, a
consolidated train manifest containing the same information as is
required on individual manifests may be used.
(c) Disposition of manifest form. One copy of the manifest shall be
delivered to the person in charge of the carrier to accompany the
conveyance and be delivered to the Customs officer at the final port of
exit.
Sec. 123.33 [Reserved]