[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 122.41 Aircraft required to enter.
All aircraft coming into the United States from a foreign area must
make entry under this subpart except:
(a) Public and private aircraft;
(b) Aircraft chartered by, and transporting only cargo that is the
property of, the U.S. Department of Defense (DoD), where the DoD-
chartered aircraft is manned entirely by the civilian crew of the air
carrier under contract to DoD; and
(c) Aircraft traveling from airport to airport in the U.S. under
subpart I, relating to residue cargo procedures.
[T.D. 88-12, 53 FR 9292, Mar. 22, 1988, as amended by CBP Dec. 03-32, 68
FR 68170, Dec. 5, 2003]