[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 10.112 Filing free entry documents or reduced duty documents after
entry.
Whenever a free entry or a reduced duty document, form, or statement
required to be filed in connection with the entry is not filed at the
time of the entry or within the period for which a bond was filed for
its production, but failure to file it was not due to willful negligence
or fraudulent intent, such document, form, or statement may be filed at
any time prior to liquidation of the entry or, if the entry was
liquidated, before the liquidation becomes final. See Sec. 113.43(c) of
this chapter for satisfaction of the bond and cancellation of the bond
charge.
[T.D. 74-227, 39 FR 32015, Sept. 4, 1974]
Instruments and Apparatus for Educational and Scientific Institutions