[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 112.13 Approval of applications.
The port director shall approve an application for authorization as
carriers of bonded merchandise and the bond filed, authorizing the
applicant to act as a carrier of bonded merchandise provided he is
satisfied that:
(a) The amount of the bond is sufficient.
(b) All documents required by this subpart have been furnished and
are in proper form; and
(c) The fee prescribed has been paid.