[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 134.47 Souvenirs and articles marked with trademarks or trade
names.
When as part of a trademark or trade name or as part of a souvenir
marking, the name of a location in the United States or ``United
States'' or ``America'' appear, the article shall be legibly,
conspicuously, and permanently marked to indicate the name of the
country of origin of the article preceded by ``Made in,'' ``Product
of,'' or other similar words, in close proximity or in some other
conspicuous location.
Subpart F_Articles Found Not Legally Marked