[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 12.119 Scope.
Sections 12.120 through 12.127 apply to the importation into the
customs territory of the United States of chemical substances in bulk
and as part of mixtures under TSCA. Sections 12.120 through 12.127 also
apply to articles containing a chemical substance or mixture if so
required by the Administrator by specific rule under TSCA.