[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 102.20 Specific rules by tariff classification.
The following rules are the rules specified in Sec. 102.11(a)(3) and
other sections of this part. Where a rule under this section permits a
* * *
1905.................. A change to heading 1905 from any other heading.
Chapter 20 Note: Notwithstanding the specific rules of this chapter,
fruit, nut and vegetable preparations of Chapter 20 that have been
prepared or preserved merely by freezing, by packing (including canning)
in water, brine or natural juices, or by roasting, either dry or in oil
(including processing incidental to freezing, packing, or roasting),
shall be treated as a good of the country in which the fresh good was
produced.
[[Page 627]]
2001-2007............. A change to heading 2001 through 2007 from any
other chapter.
2008.11............... A change to subheading 2008.11 from any other
chapter, provided that the change is not the
result of mere blanching of peanuts.
2008.19-2008.99....... A change to subheading 2008.19 through 2008.99
from any other chapter, provided that the
change is not the result of mere blanching of
nuts.
2009.11-2009.39....... A change to subheading 2009.11 through 2009.39
from any other chapter.
2009.41-2009.80....... A change to subheading 2009.41 through 2009.89
from any other chapter.
2009.90............... A change to subheading 2009.90 from any other
chapter; or
A change to subheading 2009.90 from any other
subheading, provided that a single juice
ingredient of foreign origin, or juice
ingredients from a single foreign country,
constitute in single strength form no more than
60 percent by volume of the good.
2101.................. A change to heading 2101 from any other heading.
2102.................. A change to heading 2102 from any other heading.
2103.10............... A change to subheading 2103.10 from any other
heading.
2103.20............... A change to subheading 2103.20 from any other
heading.
2103.30............... A change to subheading 2103.30 from any other
subheading; or
A change to prepared mustard of subheading
2103.30 from mustard flour or meal.
2103.90............... A change to subheading 2103.90 from any other
subheading.
2104.10............... A change to subheading 2104.10 from any other
subheading.
* * *