[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 111.37 Misuse of license or permit.
A broker must not allow his license, permit or name to be used by or
for any unlicensed person (including a broker whose license or permit is
under suspension), other than his own employees authorized to act for
him, in the solicitation, promotion or performance of any customs
business or transaction.