[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 111.32 False information.
A broker must not file or procure or assist in the filing of any
claim, or of any document, affidavit, or other papers, known by such
broker to be false. In addition, a broker must not knowingly give, or
solicit or procure the giving of, any false or misleading information or
testimony in any matter pending before the Department of Homeland
Security or any representative of the Department of Homeland Security.