[Title 22 CFR ]
Sec. 907.1  General.
    (a) In a case in which a hearing is not required under Sec. 906.1
of this chapter, the Board may request in writing that specified
documents or other evidence be furnished to it and/or may authorize the
executive secretary to obtain such additional documents or other
evidence as may be necessary to understand and decide the case.
    (b) Each party will be offered the opportunity to review and to
supplement, by written submissions, the record of proceedings, prior to
the date fixed by the Board for closing of the Record. The Board shall
then consider the case and make a decision based on that Record. This
may include the ordering of a hearing in accordance with part 906.
[50 FR 31357, Aug. 2, 1985]
PART 908_REMEDIES--Table of Contents
Sec.