[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.5140  What general requirements must I meet to comply with the
standards?
    (a) You must be in compliance with the standards in this subpart at
all times, except during periods of start-up, shutdown, and malfunction
of any capture system and control device used to comply with this
subpart. If you are complying with the emission standards of this
subpart without the use of a capture system and control device, you must
be in compliance with the standards at all times, including periods of
start-up, shutdown, and malfunction.
    (b) Table 2 of this subpart provides cross references to subpart A
of this part, indicating the applicability of the General Provisions
requirements to this subpart.