[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.6105  What are my general requirements for complying with this
subpart?
    (a) You must be in compliance with the emission limitations and
operating limitations which apply to you at all times except during
startup, shutdown, and malfunctions.
    (b) If you must comply with emission and operating limitations, you
must operate and maintain your stationary combustion turbine, oxidation
catalyst emission control device or other air pollution control
equipment, and monitoring equipment in a manner consistent with good air
pollution control practices for minimizing emissions at all times
including during startup, shutdown, and malfunction.
               Testing and Initial Compliance Requirements