[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.1501  Dates.
    (a) The owner or operator of an existing affected source must comply
with the requirements of this subpart by March 24, 2003.
    (b) Except as provided in paragraph (c) of this section, the owner
or operator of a new affected source that commences construction or
reconstruction after February 11, 1999 must comply with the requirements
of this subpart by March 24, 2000 or upon startup, whichever is later.
    (c) The owner or operator of any affected source which is
constructed or reconstructed at any existing aluminum die casting
facility, aluminum foundry, or aluminum extrusion facility which
otherwise meets the applicability criteria set forth in Sec. 63.1500
must comply with the requirements of this subpart by March 24, 2003 or
upon startup, whichever is later.
[67 FR 59791, Sept. 24, 2002]