[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 231.8  Extension of time.
    The Administrator or the Regional Administrator may, upon a showing
of good cause, extend the time requirements in these regulations. Notice
of any such extension shall be published in the Federal Register and, as
appropriate, through other forms of notice.
PART 232_404 PROGRAM DEFINITIONS; EXEMPT ACTIVITIES NOT REQUIRING 404
PERMITS--Table of Contents
Sec.