[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 209.13  Consolidation.
    The Administrator or the administrative law judge may consolidate
two or more proceedings to be held under this section for resolving one
or more issues whenever it appears that such consolidation will expedite
or simplify consideration of such issues. Consolidation shall not affect
the right of any party to raise any issues that could otherwise have
been raised.