[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2220 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
implementation plan for Tennessee under section 110 of the Clean Air
Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air
* * *
CHAPTER 1200-3-19 EMISSION STANDARDS AND MONITORING REQUIREMENTS FOR PARTICULATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE
NONATTAINMENT AREAS
Section 1200-3-19-.01............ Purpose.............. 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.02............ General Requirements. 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.03............ Particulate and 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Sulfur Dioxide 40734.
Nonattainment Areas
within Tennessee.
Section 1200-3-19-.04............ (Reserved)........... 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.05............ Operating Permits and 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Emission Limiting 40734.
Conditions.
Section 1200-3-19-.06............ Logs for Operating 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Hours. 40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.07-.10........ (Reserved)........... 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.11............ Particulate Matter 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Emission Regulations 40734.
for the Bristol
Nonattainment Area.
Section 1200-3-19-.12............ Particulate Matter 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Emission Regulations 40734.
for Air Contaminant
Sources in or
Significantly
Impacting the
Particulate
Nonattainment Areas
in Campbell County.
Section 1200-3-19-.13............ Particulate Emission 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Regulations for the 40734.
Bull Run
Nonattainment Area
and Odoms Bend
Nonattainment Area.
Section 1200-3-19-.14............ Sulfur Dioxide 04/16/97 09/13/99, 64 FR
Emission Regulations 49397.
for the New
Johnsonville
Nonattainment Area.
Section 1200-3-19-.15............ Particulate Matter 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
Monitoring 40734.
Requirements for
Steam Electric
Generating Units in
the Bull Run and
Odoms Bend
Nonattainment Areas.
Section 1200-3-19-.16-.18........ (Reserved)........... 04/30/96 07/30/97, 62 FR
40734.
Section 1200-3-19-.19............ Sulfur Dioxide 11/30/96 09/13/99, 64 FR
Regulations for the 49398.
Copper Basin
Nonattainment Area.
CHAPTER 1200-3-20 LIMITS ON EMISSIONS DUE TO MALFUNCTIONS, START-UPS, AND SHUTDOWNS
Section 1200-3-20-.01............ Purpose.............. 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Section 1200-3-20-.02............ Reasonable Measures 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Required.
Section 1200-3-20-.03............ Notice Required When 12/09/81 06/24/82, 47 FR
Malfunction Occurs. 27272.
Section 1200-3-20-.04............ Logs and Reports..... 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Section 1200-3-20-.05............ Copies of Log 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Required.
Section 1200-3-20-.06............ Scheduled Maintenance 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Section 1200-3-20-.07............ Report Required Upon 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
The Issuance of
Notice of Violation.
Section 1200-3-20-.08............ Special Reports 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004
Required.
Section 1200-3-20-.09............ Rights Reserved...... 02/13/79 02/06/80, 45 FR 8004 ....................
Section 1200-3-20-.10............ Additional Sources 11/23/79 06/24/82, 47 FR
Covered. 27272.
CHAPTER 1200-3-21 GENERAL ALTERNATE EMISSION STANDARD
Section 1200-3-21-.01............ General Alternate 01/22/82 06/24/82, 47 FR ....................
Emission Standard. 27272.
Section 1200-3-21-.02............ Applicability........ 03/22/93 04/18/94, 59 FR
18310.
CHAPTER 1200-3-22 LEAD EMISSION STANDARDS
Section 1200-3-22-.01............ Definitions.......... 03/18/85 08/12/85, 50 FR ....................
32412.
Section 1200-3-22-.02............ General Lead Emission 12/05/84 08/12/85, 50 FR ....................
Standards. 32412.
[[Page 137]]
Section 1200-3-22-.03............ Specific Emission 01/26/00 10/29/01, 66 FR ....................
Standards for 44632.
Existing Sources of
Lead.
Section 1200-3-22-.04............ Standards for New and 12/05/84 08/12/85, 50 FR ....................
Modified Sources of 32412.
Lead.
Section 1200-3-22-.05............ Source Sampling and 12/05/84 08/12/85, 50 FR ....................
Analysis. 32412.
Section 1200-3-22-.06............ Lead Ambient 12/05/84 08/12/85, 50 FR
Monitoring 32412.
Requirements.
CHAPTER 1200-3-23 VISIBILITY PROTECTION
Section 1200-3-23-.01............ Purpose.............. 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
35681.
Section 1200-3-23-.02............ Definitions.......... 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
35681.
Section 1200-3-23-.03............ General Visibility 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
Protection Standards. 35681.
Section 1200-3-23-.04............ Specific Emission 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
Standards for 35681.
Existing Stationary
Facilities.
Section 1200-3-23-.05............ Specific Emission 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
Standards for 35681.
Existing Sources.
Section 1200-3-23-.06............ Visibility Standards 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
for New and Modified 35681.
Sources.
Section 1200-3-23-.07............ Visibility Monitoring 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
Requirements. 35681.
Section 1200-3-23-.08............ Exemptions from BART 12/19/94 07/02/97, 62 FR ....................
Requirements. 35681.
CHAPTER 1200-3-24 GOOD ENGINEERING PRACTICE STACK HEIGHT REGULATIONS
Section 1200-3-24-.01............ General Provisions... 08/18/86 10/19/88, 53 FR ....................
40881.
Section 1200-3-24-.02............ Definitions.......... 08/18/86 10/19/88, 53 FR ....................
40881.
Section 1200-3-24-.03............ Good Engineering 08/18/86 10/19/88, 53 FR ....................
Practice Stack 40881.
Height Regulations
Standards.
Section 1200-3-24-.04............ Specific Emission 08/18/86 10/19/88, 53 FR ....................
Standards. 40881.
CHAPTER 1200-3-27 NITROGEN OXIDES
Section 1200-3-27-.01............ Definitions.......... 06/14/93 07/29/96, 61 FR ....................
* * *