[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2020 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
implementation plan for Pennsylvania under section 110 of the Clean Air
Act, 42 U.S.C. 7410, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air
* * *
(2)(i) EPA Region III certifies that the following rules and
regulations provided by EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of this
section are an exact duplicate of the officially promulgated State
rules/regulations which have been approved as part of the State
implementation plan as of April 1, 2013:
(A) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(c)(1)--1. PA Department
of Environmental Protection (PA DEP); 2. PA Department of Transportation
(PA DOT).''
(B) Materials in Notebook ``1. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(2)--Allegheny
County Health Department (ACHD); 2. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(3)--Philadelphia
Air Management Services (AMS).''
(ii) EPA Region III certifies that the following source-specific
requirements provided by EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of
this section are an exact duplicate of the officially promulgated State
source-specific requirements which have been approved as part of the
State implementation plan as of November 1, 2006. No additional
revisions were made between November 1, 2006 and April 1, 2013:
(A) [Reserved]
(B) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 1, Part 1.''
(C) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 1, Part 2.''
(D) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 2, Part 1.''
(E) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 2, Part 2.''
(F) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 3.''
(G) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 4.''
(H) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific
Requirements--Volume 5.''
(I) Materials in Notebook ``40 CFR 52.2020(d)(2)-(d)(4)--Source-
specific Requirements.''
(iii) EPA Region III certifies that the materials in Notebook ``40
CFR 52.2020(d)(1)--Source-specific Requirements--Volume 6'' provided by
EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of this section are an exact
duplicate of the officially promulgated State source-specific
requirements which have been approved as part of the State
implementation plan as of November 1, 2008. No additional revisions were
made between November 1, 2008 and April 1, 2013.
(3) Copies of the materials incorporated by reference may be
inspected at the EPA Region III Office at 1650 Arch Street,
* * *