[Title 15 CFR ]
Sec. 904.212 Failure to prosecute or defend.
(a) Whenever the record discloses the failure of any party to file
documents, respond to orders or notices from the Judge, or otherwise
indicates an intention on the part of any party not to participate
further in the administrative proceeding, the Judge may issue:
(1) An order requiring any party to show why the matter that is the
subject of the failure to respond should not be disposed of adversely to
that party's interest;
(2) An order requiring any party to certify intent to appear at any
scheduled hearing; or
(3) Any order, except dismissal, as is necessary for the just and
expeditious resolution of the case.
(b) [Reserved]