[Title 15 CFR ]
Sec. 904.304 Opportunity for hearing.
(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, the
recipient of a NOPS or NIDP will be provided an opportunity for a
hearing, as governed by Sec. 904.201.
(b) There will be no opportunity for a hearing if, with respect to
the violation that forms the basis for the NOPS or NIDP, the permit
holder had a previous opportunity to participate as a party in an
administrative or judicial proceeding, whether or not the permit holder
did participate, and whether or not such a hearing was held.