[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13d-101 Schedule 13D--Information to be included in
statements filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-1(a) and amendments thereto
filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-2(a).
Securities and Exchange Commission, Washington, D.C. 20549
* * *
will be represented by funds or other consideration borrowed or
otherwise obtained for the purpose of acquiring, holding, trading or
voting the securities, a description of the transaction and the names of
the parties thereto. Where material, such information should also be
provided with respect to prior acquisitions not previously reported
pursuant to this regulation. If the source of all or any part of the
funds is a loan made in the ordinary course of business by a bank, as
defined in section 3(a)(6) of the Act, the name of the bank shall not be
made available to the public if the person at the time of filing the
statement so requests in writing and files such request, naming such
bank, with the Secretary of the Commission. If the securities were
acquired other than by purchase, describe the method of acquisition.
Item 4. Purpose of Transaction. State the purpose or purposes of the
acquisition of securities of the issuer. Describe any plans or proposals
which the reporting persons may have which relate to or would result in:
(a) The acquisition by any person of additional securities of the
issuer, or the disposition of securities of the issuer;
(b) An extraordinary corporate transaction, such as a merger,
reorganization or liquidation, involving the issuer or any of its
subsidiaries;
(c) A sale or transfer of a material amount of assets of the issuer
or any of its subsidiaries;
(d) Any change in the present board of directors or management of
the issuer, including any plans or proposals to change the number or
term of directors or to fill any existing vacancies on the board;
(e) Any material change in the present capitalization or dividend
policy of the issuer;
(f) Any other material change in the issuer's business or corporate
structure, including but not limited to, if the issuer is a registered
closed-end investment company, any plans or proposals to make any
changes in its investment policy for which a vote is required by section
13 of the Investment Company Act of 1940;
(g) Changes in the issuer's charter, bylaws or instruments
corresponding thereto or other actions which may impede the acquisition
of control of the issuer by any person;
(h) Causing a class of securities of the issuer to be delisted from
a national securities exchange or to cease to be authorized to be quoted
in an inter-dealer quotation system of a registered national securities
association;
(i) A class of equity securities of the issuer becoming eligible for
termination of registration pursuant to section 12(g)(4) of the Act; or
(j) Any action similar to any of those enumerated above.
Item 5. Interest in Securities of the Issuer. (a) State the
aggregate number and percentage of the class of securities identified
pursuant to Item 1 (which may be based on the number of securities
outstanding as contained in the most recently available filing with the
Commission by the issuer unless the filing person has reason to believe
such information is not current) beneficially owned (identifying those
shares which there is a right to
[[Page 169]]
acquire) by each person named in Item 2. The above mentioned information
should also be furnished with respect to persons who, together with any
of the persons named in Item 2, comprise a group within the meaning of
section 13(d)(3) of the Act;
(b) For each person named in response to paragraph (a), indicate the
number of shares as to which there is sole power to vote or to direct
the vote, sole power to dispose or to direct the disposition, or shared
* * *