[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.12b-20 Additional information.
In addition to the information expressly required to be included in
a statement or report, there shall be added such further material
information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required
statements, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made
not misleading.
(Secs. 4, 16, 19, 24, 48 Stat. 77, 896, 85, as amended, 901; 15 U.S.C.
77d, 78p, 77s, 78x)
[30 FR 2023, Feb. 13, 1965]