[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13d-101 Schedule 13D--Information to be included in
statements filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-1(a) and amendments thereto
filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-2(a).
Securities and Exchange Commission, Washington, D.C. 20549
* * *
Notices and Communications)
________________________________________________________________________
(Date of Event Which Requires Filing of This Statement)
If the filing person has previously filed a statement on Schedule
13G to report the acquisition that is the subject of this Schedule 13D,
and is filing this schedule because of Secs. 240.13d-1(e), 240.13d-1(f)
or 240.13d-1(g), check the following box. [squ]
Note: Schedules filed in paper format shall include a signed
original and five copies of the schedule, including all exhibits. See
Rule 13d-7 for other parties to whom copies are to be sent.
* The remainder of this cover page shall be filled out for a
reporting person's initial filing on this form with respect to the
subject class of securities, and for any subsequent
[[Page 166]]
amendment containing information which would alter disclosures provided
in a prior cover page.
The information required on the remainder of this cover page shall
not be deemed to be ``filed'' for the purpose of section 18 of the
Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (``Act'') or otherwise subject to the
liabilities of that section of the Act but shall be subject to all other
provisions of the Act (however, see the Notes).
CUSIP No.------
(1) Names of reporting persons.........
(2) Check the appropriate box if a (a)
member of a group
(see instructions) (b)
(3) SEC use only.......................
(4) Source of funds (see instructions).
(5) Check if disclosure of legal
* * *
pursuant to this regulation. If the source of all or any part of the
funds is a loan made in the ordinary course of business by a bank, as
defined in section 3(a)(6) of the Act, the name of the bank shall not be
made available to the public if the person at the time of filing the
statement so requests in writing and files such request, naming such
bank, with the Secretary of the Commission. If the securities were
acquired other than by purchase, describe the method of acquisition.
Item 4. Purpose of Transaction. State the purpose or purposes of the
acquisition of securities of the issuer. Describe any plans or proposals
which the reporting persons may have which relate to or would result in:
(a) The acquisition by any person of additional securities of the
issuer, or the disposition of securities of the issuer;
(b) An extraordinary corporate transaction, such as a merger,
reorganization or liquidation, involving the issuer or any of its
subsidiaries;
(c) A sale or transfer of a material amount of assets of the issuer
or any of its subsidiaries;
(d) Any change in the present board of directors or management of
the issuer, including any plans or proposals to change the number or
term of directors or to fill any existing vacancies on the board;
(e) Any material change in the present capitalization or dividend
policy of the issuer;
(f) Any other material change in the issuer's business or corporate
structure, including but not limited to, if the issuer is a registered
closed-end investment company, any plans or proposals to make any
changes in its investment policy for which a vote is required by section
* * *
(b) For each person named in response to paragraph (a), indicate the
number of shares as to which there is sole power to vote or to direct
the vote, sole power to dispose or to direct the disposition, or shared
power to dispose or to direct the disposition. Provide the applicable
information required by Item 2 with respect to each person with whom the
power to vote or to direct the vote or to dispose or direct the
disposition is shared;
(c) Describe any transactions in the class of securities reported on
that were effected during the past sixty days or since the most recent
filing of Schedule 13D (Sec. 240.13d-101), whichever is less, by the
persons named in response to paragraph (a).
Instruction. The description of a transaction required by Item 5(c)
shall include, but not necessarily be limited to: (1) The identity of
the person covered by Item 5(c) who effected the transaction; (2) the
date of transaction; (3) the amount of securities involved; (4) the
price per share or unit; and (5) where and how the transaction was
effected.
(d) If any other person is known to have the right to receive or the
power to direct the receipt of dividends from, or the proceeds from the
sale of, such securities, a statement to that effect should be included
in response to this item and, if such interest relates to more than five
percent of the class, such person should be identified. A listing of the
shareholders of an investment company registered under the Investment
* * *