[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13p-1 Requirement of report regarding disclosure of
registrant's supply chain information regarding conflict minerals.
Every registrant that files reports with the Commission under
Sections 13(a) (15 U.S.C. 78m(a)) or 15(d) (15 U.S.C. 78o(d)) of the
Exchange Act, having conflict minerals that are necessary to the
functionality or production of a product manufactured or contracted by
that registrant to be manufactured, shall file a report on Form SD
within the period specified in that Form disclosing the information
required by the applicable items of Form SD as specified in that Form
(17 CFR 249b.400).
[77 FR 56362, Sept. 12, 2012]