[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.3b-2 Definition of ``officer''.
The term officer means a president, vice president, secretary,
treasury or principal financial officer, comptroller or principal
accounting officer, and any person routinely performing corresponding
functions with respect to any organization whether incorporated or
unincorporated.
[47 FR 11464, Mar. 16, 1982; 47 FR 11819, Mar. 19, 1982]
Sec. 240.3b-3 [Reserved]