[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13d-101 Schedule 13D--Information to be included in
statements filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-1(a) and amendments thereto
filed pursuant to Sec. 240.13d-2(a).
Securities and Exchange Commission, Washington, D.C. 20549
* * *
inclusive, shall be given with respect to (i) each partner of such
general partnership; (ii) each partner who is denominated as a general
partner or who functions as a general partner of such limited
partnership; (iii) each member of such syndicate or group; and (iv) each
person controlling such partner or member. If the statement is filed by
a corporation or if a person referred to in (i), (ii), (iii) or (iv) of
this Instruction is a corporation, the information called for by the
above
[[Page 168]]
mentioned items shall be given with respect to (a) each executive
officer and director of such corporation; (b) each person controlling
such corporation; and (c) each executive officer and director of any
corporation or other person ultimately in control of such corporation.
Item 1. Security and Issuer. State the title of the class of equity
securities to which this statement relates and the name and address of
the principal executive offices of the issuer of such securities.
Item 2. Identity and Background. If the person filing this statement
or any person enumerated in Instruction C of this statement is a
corporation, general partnership, limited partnership, syndicate or
other group of persons, state its name, the state or other place of its
organization, its principal business, the address of its principal
office and the information required by (d) and (e) of this Item. If the
person filing this statement or any person enumerated in Instruction C
is a natural person, provide the information specified in (a) through
(f) of this Item with respect to such person(s).
(a) Name;
(b) Residence or business address;
(c) Present principal occupation or employment and the name,
principal business and address of any corporation or other organization
in which such employment is conducted;
(d) Whether or not, during the last five years, such person has been
convicted in a criminal proceeding (excluding traffic violations or
similar misdemeanors) and, if so, give the dates, nature of conviction,
name and location of court, any penalty imposed, or other disposition of
the case;
(e) Whether or not, during the last five years, such person was a
party to a civil proceeding of a judicial or administrative body of
competent jurisdiction and as a result of such proceeding was or is
subject to a judgment, decree or final order enjoining future violations
of, or prohibiting or mandating activities subject to, federal or state
securities laws or finding any violation with respect to such laws; and,
if so, identify and describe such proceedings and summarize the terms of
such judgment, decree or final order; and
(f) Citizenship.
Item 3. Source and Amount of Funds or Other Consideration. State the
source and the amount of funds or other consideration used or to be used
in making the purchases, and if any part of the purchase price is or
will be represented by funds or other consideration borrowed or
otherwise obtained for the purpose of acquiring, holding, trading or
voting the securities, a description of the transaction and the names of
the parties thereto. Where material, such information should also be
provided with respect to prior acquisitions not previously reported
pursuant to this regulation. If the source of all or any part of the
funds is a loan made in the ordinary course of business by a bank, as
defined in section 3(a)(6) of the Act, the name of the bank shall not be
made available to the public if the person at the time of filing the
statement so requests in writing and files such request, naming such
bank, with the Secretary of the Commission. If the securities were
acquired other than by purchase, describe the method of acquisition.
Item 4. Purpose of Transaction. State the purpose or purposes of the
acquisition of securities of the issuer. Describe any plans or proposals
which the reporting persons may have which relate to or would result in:
(a) The acquisition by any person of additional securities of the
issuer, or the disposition of securities of the issuer;
(b) An extraordinary corporate transaction, such as a merger,
reorganization or liquidation, involving the issuer or any of its
subsidiaries;
(c) A sale or transfer of a material amount of assets of the issuer
or any of its subsidiaries;
(d) Any change in the present board of directors or management of
the issuer, including any plans or proposals to change the number or
term of directors or to fill any existing vacancies on the board;
(e) Any material change in the present capitalization or dividend
policy of the issuer;
(f) Any other material change in the issuer's business or corporate
structure, including but not limited to, if the issuer is a registered
closed-end investment company, any plans or proposals to make any
changes in its investment policy for which a vote is required by section
13 of the Investment Company Act of 1940;
(g) Changes in the issuer's charter, bylaws or instruments
corresponding thereto or other actions which may impede the acquisition
of control of the issuer by any person;
(h) Causing a class of securities of the issuer to be delisted from
a national securities exchange or to cease to be authorized to be quoted
in an inter-dealer quotation system of a registered national securities
association;
(i) A class of equity securities of the issuer becoming eligible for
termination of registration pursuant to section 12(g)(4) of the Act; or
(j) Any action similar to any of those enumerated above.
Item 5. Interest in Securities of the Issuer. (a) State the
aggregate number and percentage of the class of securities identified
pursuant to Item 1 (which may be based on the number of securities
outstanding as contained in the most recently available filing with the
* * *