[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 240.13d-4 Disclaimer of beneficial ownership.
Any person may expressly declare in any statement filed that the
filing of such statement shall not be construed as an admission that
such person is, for the purposes of sections 13(d) or 13(g) of the Act,
the beneficial owner of any securities covered by the statement.
(Secs. 3(b), 13(d)(1), 13(d)(2), 13(d)(5), 13(d)(6), 14(d)(1), 23; 48
Stat. 882, 894, 895, 901; sec. 203(a), 49 Stat. 704, sec. 8, 49 Stat.
1379; sec. 10, 78 Stat. 88a; secs. 2, 3, 82 Stat. 454, 455; secs. 1, 2,
3-5, 84 Stat. 1497; secs. 3, 18, 89 Stat. 97, 155 (15 U.S.C. 78c(b),
78m(d)(1), 89m(d)(2), 78m(d)(5), 78m(d)(6), 78n(d)(1), 78w)