[Title 26 CFR ]
Sec. 602.101 OMB Control numbers.
(a) Purpose. This part collects and displays the control numbers
assigned to collections of information in Internal Revenue Service
regulations by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) under the
Paperwork Reduction Act of 1980. The Internal Revenue Service intends
that this part comply with the requirements of Sec. Sec. 1320.7(f),
1320.12, 1320.13, and 1320.14 of 5 CFR part 1320 (OMB regulations
implementing the Paperwork Reduction Act), for the display of control
numbers assigned by OMB to collections of information in Internal
Revenue Service regulations. This part does not display control numbers
assigned by the Office of Management and Budget to collections of
information of the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms.
(b) Display.
Current OMB
CFR part or section where identified and described control
No.
1.1(h)-1(e)................................................ 1545-1654
1.23-5..................................................... 1545-0074
1.25-1T.................................................... 1545-0922
1545-0930
1.25-2T.................................................... 1545-0922
1545-0930
1.25-3T.................................................... 1545-0922
1545-0930
1.25-4T.................................................... 1545-0922
1.25-5T.................................................... 1545-0922
1.25-6T.................................................... 1545-0922
1.25-7T.................................................... 1545-0922
1.25-8T.................................................... 1545-0922
1.25A-1.................................................... 1545-1630
1.28-1..................................................... 1545-0619
1.31-2..................................................... 1545-0074
1.32-2..................................................... 1545-0074
1.32-3..................................................... 1545-1575
1.36B-5.................................................... 1545-2232
1.37-1..................................................... 1545-0074
1.37-3..................................................... 1545-0074
1.41-2..................................................... 1545-0619
1.41-3..................................................... 1545-0619
1.41-4A.................................................... 1545-0074