[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.432 Middling Tinged Color.
Middling Tinged Color is color which is within the range represented
by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Middling Tinged, effective July
1, 1987.''