[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.426 Strict Good Ordinary Spotted Color.
Strict Good Ordinary Spotted Color is color which is within the
range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United
States Department of Agriculture in a container marked ``Original
Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Strict
Good Ordinary Spotted, effective July 1, 1987.''
tinged cotton
Source: 57 FR 34498, Aug. 5, 1992, unless otherwise noted.