[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.405 Low Middling Color.
Low Middling Color is color which is within the range represented by
a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Low Middling, effective July 1,
1987.''