[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.502 Color Grade No. 2.
Color grade No. 2 shall be American Pima cotton which in color is
within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the
U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official
Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Color Grade No. 2,
effective July 1, 1986.''
[65 FR 36600, June 9, 2000]