[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.425 Low Middling Spotted Color.
Low Middling Spotted Color is color which is within the range
represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States
Department of Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official
Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Low
[[Page 40]]
Middling Spotted, effective July 1, 1987.''