[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.512 Leaf Grade No. 2.
Leaf grade No. 2 shall be American Pima cotton which in leaf is
within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the
U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official
Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Leaf Grade No. 2,
effective July 1, 1986.''
[65 FR 36601, June 9, 2000]