[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.402 Strict Middling Color.
Strict Middling Color is color which is within the range represented
by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Strict Middling, effective July
1, 1987.''