[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.406 Strict Good Ordinary Color.
Strict Good Ordinary Color is color which is within the range
represented
[[Page 39]]
by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Strict Good Ordinary, effective
July 1, 1987.''