[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.461 Leaf Grade 1.
Leaf Grade 1 is leaf which is within the range represented by a set
of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture
in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards of the United
States, American Upland, Good Middling, effective July 1, 1987.''