[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.407 Good Ordinary Color.
Good Ordinary Color is color which is within the range represented
by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Good Ordinary, effective July 1,
1987.''
Light Spotted Cotton
Source: 57 FR 34497, Aug. 5, 1992, unless otherwise noted.