[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 28.401 Good Middling Color.
Good Middling Color is color which is within the range represented
by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of
Agriculture in a container marked ``Original Official Cotton Standards
of the United States, American Upland, Good Middling, effective July 1,
1987.''