[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec. 533.7 Void agreements.
Management contracts and changes in persons with a financial
interest in or management responsibility for a management contract, that
have not been approved by the Chairman in accordance with the
requirements of part 531 of this chapter and this part, are void.
[74 FR 36936, July 27, 2009]
PART 534 [RESERVED]
PART 535_POST-APPROVAL PROCEDURES--Table of Contents
Sec.