[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec. 502.15 Management contract.
Management contract means any contract, subcontract, or collateral
agreement between an Indian tribe and a contractor or between a
contractor and a subcontractor if such contract or agreement provides
for the management of all or part of a gaming operation.