[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec. 502.4 Class III gaming.
Class III gaming means all forms of gaming that are not class I
gaming or class II gaming, including but not limited to:
(a) Any house banking game, including but not limited to--
(1) Card games such as baccarat, chemin de fer, blackjack (21), and
pai gow (if played as house banking games);
(2) Casino games such as roulette, craps, and keno;
(b) Any slot machines as defined in 15 U.S.C. 1171(a)(1) and
electronic or electromechanical facsimiles of any game of chance;
(c) Any sports betting and parimutuel wagering including but not
limited to wagering on horse racing, dog racing or jai alai; or
(d) Lotteries.