[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 1026.20 Disclosure requirements regarding post-consummation
events.
* * * * *
(f) Successor in interest. If, upon confirmation, a servicer
provides a confirmed successor in interest who is not liable on the
mortgage loan obligation with a written notice and acknowledgment form
in accordance with Regulation X, Sec. 1024.32(c)(1) of this chapter,
the servicer is not required to provide to the confirmed successor in
interest any written disclosure required by paragraphs (c), (d), and (e)
of this section unless and until the confirmed successor in interest
either assumes the mortgage loan obligation under State law or has
provided the servicer an executed acknowledgment in accordance with
[[Page 73]]
Regulation X, Sec. 1024.32(c)(1)(iv) of this chapter, that the
confirmed successor in interest has not revoked.