[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 4.202 Alteration and extension of license.
(a) If it is determined that approval of the application for
amendment of license would constitute a significant alteration of
license pursuant to section 6 of the Act, 16 U.S.C. 799, public notice
of such application shall be given at least 30 days prior to action upon
the application.
(b) Any application for extension of time fixed in the license for
commencement or completion of construction of project works must be
filed with the Commission not less than three months prior to the date
or dates so fixed.
[Order 184, 46 FR 55943, Nov. 13, 1981]
Subpart M_Fees Under Section 30(e) of the Act
Source: Order 487, 52 FR 48404, Dec. 22, 1987, unless otherwise
noted.