[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 4.200 Applicability.
This part applies to any application for amendment of a license, if
the applicant seeks to:
(a) Make a change in the physical features of the project or its
boundary, or make an addition, betterment, abandonment, or conversion,
of such character as to constitute an alteration of the license;
(b) Make a change in the plans for the project under license; or
(c) Extend the time fixed in the license for commencement or
completion of project works.
[Order 184, 46 FR 55943, Nov. 13, 1981, as amended by Order 2002, 68 FR
51121, Aug. 25, 2003]