[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 101.1  Executive Office of the President.
    Until further regulations are promulgated, the remainder of the
entities within the Executive Office of the President, to the extent
that 5 U.S.C. 552 is applicable, shall follow the procedures set forth
in the regulations applicable to the Office of Management and Budget (5
CFR Ch. III). Requests for information from these other entities should
be submitted directly to such entity.