[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.455 What are the general requirements for a drilling fluid program?
You must design and implement your drilling fluid program to prevent
the loss of well control. This program must address drilling fluid safe
practices, testing and monitoring equipment, drilling fluid quantities,
and drilling fluid-handling areas.