[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.501 Definition.
When used in this subpart, the following term shall have the meaning
given below:
Well-completion operations means the work conducted to establish the
production of a well after the production-casing string has been set,
cemented, and pressure-tested.
Sec. 250.502 [Reserved]