[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 96.341 Timing requirements for CAIR NOX Ozone Season
allowance allocations.
(a) By October 31, 2006, the permitting authority will submit to the
Administrator the CAIR NOX Ozone Season allowance
allocations, in a format prescribed by the Administrator and in
accordance with Sec. 96.342(a) and (b), for the control periods in
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, and 2014.
(b) By October 31, 2009 and October 31 of each year thereafter, the
permitting authority will submit to the Administrator the CAIR
NOX Ozone Season allowance allocations, in a format
prescribed by the Administrator and in accordance with Sec. 96.342(a)
and (b), for the control period in the sixth year after the year of the
applicable deadline for submission under this paragraph.
(c) By July 31, 2009 and July 31 of each year thereafter, the
permitting authority will submit to the Administrator the CAIR
NOX Ozone Season allowance allocations, in a format
prescribed by the Administrator and in accordance with Sec. 96.342(c),
(a), and (d), for the control period in the year of the applicable
deadline for submission under this paragraph.
[70 FR 25382, May 12, 2005, as amended at 71 FR 25394, Apr. 28, 2006]
[[Page 147]]