Health Security Act: Analysis of Veterans' Health Care Provisions (Fact
[…] (3) Such section is
                           further amended by
                           striking out paragraph
                           (5) and redesignating
                           paragraph (6) as
                           paragraph (5).

8103(d) Conforming         (1) Section 1701(6) of     Conforming amendments.
Amendments                 such title is amended by
                           striking out "(except
                           under the circumstances
                           described in section
                           1712(a)(5)(A)".

                           (2) Section
                           1701(6)(B)(i)(II) of such
                           title is amended by
                           striking "section
                           1712(a)(5)(B)" and
                           inserting in lieu thereof
                           "section 1712".

                           (3) Section 1703(a)(2)(B)
                           of such title is amended
                           by striking out "for a
                           purpose described in
                           section 1712(a)(5)(B) of
                           this title" and inserting
                           in lieu thereof "to
                           complete treatment
                           incident to hospital,
                           nursing home, or
                           domiciliary care that has