Amendments such title is amended by striking out "(except under the circumstances described in section 1712(a)(5)(A)". (2) Section 1701(6)(B)(i)(II) of such title is amended by striking "section 1712(a)(5)(B)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 1712". (3) Section 1703(a)(2)(B) of such title is amended by striking out "for a purpose described in section 1712(a)(5)(B) of this title" and inserting in lieu thereof "to complete treatment incident to hospital, nursing home, or domiciliary care that has been provided by the Department". (4) Section 1712(A)(b)(1) of such title is amended by striking out "section 1712(a)(5)(B)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 1703(a)(2)(B)".