22 U.S.C.
§2510. Reports to Congress
The President shall transmit to the Congress, at least once in each fiscal year, a report on operations under this chapter. Each report shall contain information describing efforts undertaken to improve coordination of activities of the Peace Corps with activities of international voluntary service organizations, such as the United Nations volunteer program, and of host country voluntary service organizations, including—
(1) a description of the purpose and scope of any development project which the Peace Corps undertook during the preceding fiscal year as a joint venture with any such international or host country voluntary service organization; and
(2) recommendations for improving coordination of development projects between the Peace Corps and any such international or host country voluntary service organization.
The President shall also include in the report a description of any plans to carry out the policy set forth in section 2501(b) of this title.
(Pub. L. 87–293, title I, §11, Sept. 22, 1961, 75 Stat. 619; Pub. L. 95–331, §6, Aug. 2, 1978, 92 Stat. 415; Pub. L. 99–83, title XI, §1102(b), Aug. 8, 1985, 99 Stat. 272.)