38 U.S.C.
§7108. Rejection of applications
An application for review on appeal shall not be entertained unless it is in conformity with this chapter.
(Pub. L. 85–857, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1243, §4008; renumbered §7108, Pub. L. 102–40, title IV, §402(b)(1), May 7, 1991, 105 Stat. 238.)