42 U.S.C.
§3056h. Dual eligibility
In the case of projects under this subchapter carried out jointly with programs carried out under the Job Training Partnership Act [29 U.S.C. 1501 et seq.], eligible individuals shall be deemed to satisfy the requirements of sections 203 and 204(d)(5)(A) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1603, 1604(d)(5)(A)) that are applicable to adults.
(Pub. L. 89–73, title V, §510, as added Pub. L. 102–375, title V, §506, Sept. 30, 1992, 106 Stat. 1269; amended Pub. L. 103–171, §2(20), Dec. 2, 1993, 107 Stat. 1989.)