25 U.S.C.
§1755. State jurisdiction over reservation
Notwithstanding the provision relating to a special election in section 406 of the Act of April 11, 1968 (82 Stat. 80; 25 U.S.C. 1326), the reservation of the Tribe is declared to be Indian country subject to State jurisdiction to the maximum extent provided in title IV of such Act [25 U.S.C. 1321 et seq.].
(Pub. L. 98–134, §6, Oct. 18, 1983, 97 Stat. 855.)