42 U.S.C.
§5106e. Coordination of child abuse and neglect programs
The Secretary shall prescribe regulations and make such arrangements as may be necessary or appropriate to ensure that there is effective coordination among programs related to child abuse and neglect under this subchapter and subchapter III of this chapter and other such programs which are assisted by Federal funds.
(Pub. L. 93–247, title I, §109, formerly §12, as added Pub. L. 100–294, title I, §101, Apr. 25, 1988, 102 Stat. 116; renumbered title I, §111, Pub. L. 101–126, §3(a)(1), (2), Oct. 25, 1989, 103 Stat. 764; renumbered §109, Pub. L. 104–235, title I, §113(a)(1)(B), Oct. 3, 1996, 110 Stat. 3079.)
Prior Provisions
A prior section 109 of Pub. L. 93–247 was renumbered section 107 and is classified to section 5106c of this title.