42 U.S.C.
Sec. 2. The President's Council on Physical Fitness and Sports.
(a) There is hereby established the President's Council on Physical Fitness and Sports.
(b) The Council shall be composed of up to 20 members appointed by the President. The President may designate one or more members to be Chair or Vice Chair. Each member shall serve for a term of 2 years and may continue to serve after the expiration of that term until a successor is appointed.