25 U.S.C.
§1643. Amount and use of funds reimbursed through medicare and medicaid available to Indian Health Service
The Secretary shall submit to the President, for inclusion in the report required to be transmitted to the Congress under section 1671 of this title, an accounting on the amount and use of funds made available to the Service pursuant to this subchapter as a result of reimbursements through titles XVIII and XIX of the Social Security Act, as amended [42 U.S.C. 1395 et seq., 1396 et seq.].
(Pub. L. 94–437, title IV, §403, Sept. 30, 1976, 90 Stat. 1410; Pub. L. 102–573, title IV, §402, Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4566.)