21 U.S.C.
§1711. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this chapter except activities otherwise specified, to remain available until expended, such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2006 through 2010.
(Pub. L. 105–277, div. C, title VII, §714, Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681–693; Pub. L. 109–469, title VI, §601, Dec. 29, 2006, 120 Stat. 3533.)
Repeal of Section
For repeal of section on Sept. 30, 2010, see section 1712 of this title.