21 U.S.C.
§375. Publicity
(a) Reports
The Secretary shall cause to be published from time to time reports summarizing all judgments, decrees, and court orders which have been rendered under this chapter, including the nature of the charge and the disposition thereof.
(b) Information regarding certain goods
The Secretary may also cause to be disseminated information regarding food, drugs, devices, tobacco products, or cosmetics in situations involving, in the opinion of the Secretary, imminent danger to health or gross deception of the consumer. Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the Secretary from collecting, reporting, and illustrating the results of the investigations of the Department.
(June 25, 1938, ch. 675, §705, 52 Stat. 1057; Pub. L. 111–31, div. A, title I, §103(j), June 22, 2009, 123 Stat. 1837.)