40 U.S.C.
§6134. Firearms, fireworks, speeches, and objectionable language in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
It is unlawful to discharge a firearm, firework or explosive, set fire to a combustible, make a harangue or oration, or utter loud, threatening, or abusive language in the Supreme Court Building or grounds.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1183.)