40 U.S.C.
§3146. Effect on other federal laws
This subchapter does not supersede or impair any authority otherwise granted by federal law to provide for the establishment of specific wage rates.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1152.)