40 U.S.C.
§6135. Parades, assemblages, and display of flags in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
It is unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1183.)