40 U.S.C.
§6133. Property in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
It is unlawful to step or climb on, remove, or in any way injure any statue, seat, wall, fountain, or other erection or architectural feature, or any tree, shrub, plant, or turf, in the Supreme Court Building or grounds.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1183.)