46 U.S.C.
§60312. Rights under treaties preserved
This chapter and chapter 605 of this title do not affect a right or privilege of a foreign country relating to tonnage taxes or other duties on vessels under a law or treaty of the United States.
(Pub. L. 109–304, §9(b), Oct. 6, 2006, 120 Stat. 1679.)