16 U.S.C.
§1421g. Authorization of appropriations
There is authorized to be appropriated—
(1) to the Secretary for carrying out this subchapter (other than sections 1421d and 1421f of this title) $250,000 for each of fiscal years 1993 and 1994;
(2) to the Secretary for carrying out section 1421f of this title, $250,000 for each of fiscal years 1993 and 1994; and
(3) to the Fund, $500,000 for fiscal year 1993.
(Pub. L. 92–522, title IV, §409, formerly title III, §308, as added Pub. L. 102–587, title III, §3003(a), Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 5066; renumbered title IV, §408, and amended Pub. L. 103–238, §24(b), (c)(5), (6), Apr. 30, 1994, 108 Stat. 565, 566; renumbered §409, Pub. L. 106–555, title II, §202(a)(1), Dec. 21, 2000, 114 Stat. 2767.)