16 U.S.C.
Sec. 5. Application and Judicial Review. (a) This order and the MOU to be developed by the agencies do not require changes to current contracts, permits, or other third party agreements.
(b) This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, separately enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person.
William J. Clinton.