18 U.S.C.
§2326. Enhanced penalties
A person who is convicted of an offense under section 1028, 1029, 1341, 1342, 1343, or 1344, or a conspiracy to commit such an offense, in connection with the conduct of telemarketing—
(1) shall be imprisoned for a term of up to 5 years in addition to any term of imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively; and
(2) in the case of an offense under any of those sections that—
(A) victimized ten or more persons over the age of 55; or
(B) targeted persons over the age of 55,
shall be imprisoned for a term of up to 10 years in addition to any term of imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively.
(Added Pub. L. 103–322, title XXV, §250002(a)(2), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2082; amended Pub. L. 105–184, §§3, 4, June 23, 1998, 112 Stat. 520.)