18 U.S.C.
§1072. Concealing escaped prisoner
Whoever willfully harbors or conceals any prisoner after his escape from the custody of the Attorney General or from a Federal penal or correctional institution, shall be imprisoned not more than three years.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 755.)