19 U.S.C.
§2464. Review and report to Congress
The President shall submit an annual report to the Congress on the status of internationally recognized worker rights within each beneficiary developing country, including the findings of the Secretary of Labor with respect to the beneficiary country's implementation of its international commitments to eliminate the worst forms of child labor.
(Pub. L. 93–618, title V, §504, as added Pub. L. 104–188, title I, §1952(a), Aug. 20, 1996, 110 Stat. 1925; amended Pub. L. 106–200, title IV, §412(c), May 18, 2000, 114 Stat. 299.)
Prior Provisions
A prior section 2464, Pub. L. 93–618, title V, §504, Jan. 3, 1975, 88 Stat. 2070; Pub. L. 96–39, title XI, §§1106(g)(3), 1111(a)(4), July 26, 1979, 93 Stat. 313, 315; Pub. L. 98–573, title V, §505, Oct. 30, 1984, 98 Stat. 3020; Pub. L. 99–47, §8(b)(2), June 11, 1985, 99 Stat. 85; Pub. L. 99–514, title XVIII, §1887(a)(6), Oct. 22, 1986, 100 Stat. 2923, related to limitations on preferential treatment, prior to the general amendment of this subchapter by Pub. L. 104–188.