42 U.S.C.
§5714a. Assistance to potential grantees
The Secretary shall provide informational assistance to potential grantees interested in establishing runaway and homeless youth centers and transitional living youth projects.
(Pub. L. 93–415, title III, §380, formerly §315, as added Pub. L. 98–473, title II, §655(2), Oct. 12, 1984, 98 Stat. 2124; renumbered §341 and amended Pub. L. 100–690, title VII, §7273(a), (e)(2), Nov. 18, 1988, 102 Stat. 4454, 4455; renumbered §371, Pub. L. 102–586, §3(g)(1)(B)(ii), Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 5022; renumbered §380 and amended Pub. L. 106–71, §3(j), (q), Oct. 12, 1999, 113 Stat. 1038, 1042.)