5 U.S.C.
Sec. 3. This memorandum is intended to improve the internal management of the executive branch and is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity, by any party against the United States, it [sic] agencies, instrumentalities, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person.