5 U.S.C.
Sec. 5. You are authorized and directed to publish this memorandum in the Federal Register.
Barack Obama.
Designation of Officers of the United States Section, International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico To Act As the Commissioner of the United States Section
Memorandum of President of the United States, Aug. 31, 2009, 74 F.R. 45533, provided:
Memorandum for the Commissioner of the United States Section, International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and laws of the United States of America, it is hereby ordered that: