50 U.S.C.
§425. Providing information to Congress
Nothing in this subchapter may be construed as authority to withhold information from the Congress or from a committee of either House of Congress.
(July 26, 1947, ch. 343, title VI, §605, as added Pub. L. 97–200, §2(a), June 23, 1982, 96 Stat. 123.)