10 U.S.C.
§3084. Chief of Veterinary Corps
The Chief of the Veterinary Corps of the Army shall be appointed from among officers of the Veterinary Corps.
(Added Pub. L. 107–314, div. A, title V, §504(b)(1), Dec. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 2531; amended Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title V, §502(a), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1456; Pub. L. 109–163, div. A, title X, §1056(c)(11), Jan. 6, 2006, 119 Stat. 3440; Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title V, §502(r)(1), (2), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2104; Pub. L. 115–91, div. A, title V, §506(b), Dec. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 1374.)